English Springer Spaniel Club

ESSC Champ Show Results 2024

Judge: Mrs Chris House (Gleadsbury)
BIS : Cherishym Dofida
RBIS BOS : Carlyquinn Kisses of Fire JW
DCC: Cherishym Dofida
RDCC: Beresford Bolt from the Blue
BCC: Carlyquinn Kisses of Fire JW
RBCC: Sh Ch Melverly Iridescent
BPIS BPB: Plaiglen One Last Time
BPD: Cobhay Dashing Dandelion
BVIS BVD: Trimere Ticks the Box at Mujascal ShCM
BVB: Petrenella The Real Deal of Pendarlow
Best B/W: Cherishym Dofida
1. Baby Puppy Dog (no entries)2. Baby Puppy Bitch (no entries)
Best Baby Puppy in Show (no entries)
3. MPD (3,1)
1st Williams & Toublic’s Cobhay Dashing Dandelion
2nd Hill’s Teignvalley New Beginnings

16. MPB (4,0)
1st Glass’ Cobhay Rosa Meg
2nd Cokell, Nicklin & Ainsley’s Carlyquinn Winter Storm
3rd Williams & Toublic’s Cobhay Heavenly Hydrangea
Res. Hill’s Teignvalley Rags to Riches

4. PD (1,0)
1st Toublic’s Cobhay Dashing Dandelion

17. PB (4,0)
1st Glendinning’s Plaiglen One Last Time
2nd Cokell, Nicklin & Ainsley’s Carlyquinn Winter Storm
3rd Williams & Toublic’s Cobhay Heavenly Hydrangea
Res. Whitley’s Peasblosson Celeste
5. JD (3,1)
1st Weyman’s More Than Amazing Wanna Be a Gangster at Spuffing JW (Imp Bel)
2nd Stevenson’s Peasblossom Brogan at Gaolachcara

18. JB (4,4)

6. YD (No entries)

19. YB (2,1)
1st Topliss’ Shersona I Believe in Angels at Beresford

7. ND (1,0)
1st Clifford’s Dexbenella Oasis Dream of Chamford

20. NB (4,2)
1st Cokell, Nicklin & Ainsley’s Carlyquinn Winter Storm
2nd Unwin’s Allenies Lady Marmalade

8. PGD (1,0)
1st Warrener’s Eastfalla Sherlockholmes

21. PGB (6,2)
1st Weyman’s Spuffing Prosecco
2nd Topliss’ Dexbenella Double Bubble at Beresford
3rd Frusher & Slack’s Chanangel When You Believe at Shersona
Res. Strover’s Seaspring Windcatcher at Chipewyan

9. LD (5,3)
1st Richardson & Terry-Richardson’s Cherishym Dofida
2nd Topliss’ Beresford Bolt from the Blue

22. LB (10,2)
1st Ainsley, Nicklin & Henderson’s Daenerys Red Priestess
2nd Smith’s Melverly Vignette
3rd Lillie’s Freeway Fortune
Res. Williams & Toublic’s Cobhay Fancy Phlox
VHC Frusher’s Dexbenella Fenella at Shersona

10. OD (3,0)
1st Ainsley & Nicklin’s Daenerys Blood of the Dragon
2nd Topliss’ Sh Ch Sandlands Stand N Deliver
3rd Richardson & Terry-Richardson’s Cherishym Draconis

23. OB (4,2)
1st Cokell’s Carlyquinn Kisses of Fire JW
2nd Wallis’ Pendarlow Tiana

11. CD (1,0)
1st Topliss’ Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown

24. CB (1,1)
1st Smith’s Sh Ch Melverly Iridescent

12. VD (2,0)
1st Such’s Trimere Ticks the Box at Mujascal Sh CM
2nd Topliss’ Sh Ch Beresford Night Train

25. VB (2,2)
1st Wallis’ Petranella The Real Deal of Pendarlow
2nd Hipgrave’s Ternspringer Jazz Singer

13. Special FT Dog (no entries)
14. Special Working Dog (no entries)

26. Special FT Bitch (no entries)
27. Special Working Bitch (no entries)

15. KC Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (1.0)
1st Warrener’s Eastfalla Sherlockholmes
28. KC Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (4.2)
1st Williams & Toublic’s Cobhay Fancy Phlox
2nd Gardiner’s Barecho Cover Girl (Imp Swed)