English Springer Spaniel Club

Southern Counties Results 2023

Spaniel (English Springer) – Judge: Mrs Jane Eyeington
Dog Challenge Certificate4647 – Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown (Mrs T E Topliss)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate4646 – Beresford Bolt from The Blue (Mrs T E Topliss)
Bitch Challenge Certificate4655 – Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy (Mr S, Mrs M, Mrs E & Miss G Wildsmith & Brown)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate4627 – Peasblossom Zoya (Mr & Mrs D Mitchell)
Best of Breed4655 – Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy (Mr S, Mrs M, Mrs E & Miss G Wildsmith & Brown)
Best Puppy4641 – Melverly Iridescent (Mr R J Smith)
Best Veteran4605 – Seaspring Becalmed (Ms T M Dunsdon)
Best Junior4642 – Melverly Vignette (Mr R J Smith)
Best Special Beginners4631 – Crackerjanne Cassiopeia (Mrs V K Pattison)
Class 2169. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place4614 – Annavah Accomplice (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
Class 2170. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1
Class 2171. Junior Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place4644 – Carlyquinn Captain Ross (Miss J A Such)
2nd Place4623 – Hunterheck Fade to Black (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)
3rd Place4611 – Jagger De Les Tres Llacunes TAF (Mr C & Mrs J Gledhill)
Reserve (4th Place)4610 – Russell at Cumani (Imp Ita) (Mrs La & Miss Lv Fugle & Cook)
Class 2172. Graduate Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place4644 – Carlyquinn Captain Ross (Miss J A Such)
2nd Place4616 – Dexbenella Double Trouble at Teignvalley (Mrs C Hill)
3rd Place4598 – Dexbenella Final Frontier (Mrs K Allery)
Class 2173. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place4646 – Beresford Bolt from The Blue (Mrs T E Topliss)
2nd Place4649 – Dexbenella Double Oh Seven (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
3rd Place4598 – Dexbenella Final Frontier (Mrs K Allery)
Class 2174. Limit Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place4633 – Cherishym Dofida (Mr P & Mrs Y Richardson & Terry-Richardson)
2nd Place4628 – Dexbenella Frilled to Bitz (Mrs Nj Morgans)
3rd Place4613 – Trimere Time Tracker (Mr N & Mrs S Gray)
Class 2175. Open Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place4647 – Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown (Mrs T E Topliss)
2nd Place4626 – Peasblossom Xanti (Mr & Mrs D Mitchell)
3rd Place4596 – Daenerys Blood of The Dragon (Miss L & Mr L Ainsley & Nicklin)
Reserve (4th Place)4634 – Cherishym Draconis (Mr P & Mrs Y Richardson & Terry-Richardson)
Class 2176. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 2177. Veteran
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place4605 – Seaspring Becalmed (Ms T M Dunsdon)
2nd Place4653 – Grosbreuil Abricot Regal (Mrs D West)
Class 2178. Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place4598 – Dexbenella Final Frontier (Mrs K Allery)
2nd Place4602 – Trimere Timeless with Kassan (Mrs A Crouch)
Class 2179. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place4631 – Crackerjanne Cassiopeia (Mrs V K Pattison)
2nd Place4632 – Petranella Perfick Bliss (Mrs M Proctor)
3rd Place4643 – Seaspring Windcatcher at Chipewyan (Mrs P Strover)
Class 2180. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place4615 – Annavah Aquarius (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
2nd Place4630 – Tiroen Typically Braego (kcj) (Mr P W Osbourne)
Class 2181. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place4641 – Melverly Iridescent (Mr R J Smith)
Class 2182. Junior Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st Place4642 – Melverly Vignette (Mr R J Smith)
2nd Place4620 – Peasblossom Aura at Felltops (Mr N J & Mrs S L Joyce)
3rd Place4639 – Petranella Tipping The Wink (Ms C P Savell)
Reserve (4th Place)4635 – Daenerys Moondancer to Cherishym (Mr P & Mrs Y Richardson & Terry-Richardson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)4600 – Carlyquinn Morwenna (Mrs H & Mr L Cokell & Nicklin)
Class 2183. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st Place4650 – Dexbenella Double Take (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
2nd Place4606 – Seaspring Winds of Change (Ms T M Dunsdon)
3rd Place4654 – Spuffing Prosecco (Mrs J Weyman)
Reserve (4th Place)4631 – Crackerjanne Cassiopeia (Mrs V K Pattison)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)4656 – Kingheath Kushida at Cassapple (Mr P S & Mrs M A Wilson)
Class 2184. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st Place4651 – Dexbenella Double Vision (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
2nd Place4622 – Trimere Turn Back Time JW (Mrs J I Kibby)
3rd Place4640 – Dexbenella Frivolity (Mrs C Simmons)
Reserve (4th Place)4617 – Peasblossom Tupelo Honey with Teignvalley (Mrs C Hill)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)4604 – Kingsheath Mayday at Seaspring (Ms T M Dunsdon)
Class 2185. Limit Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place4627 – Peasblossom Zoya (Mr & Mrs D Mitchell)
2nd Place4601 – Trimere Time Flys (Miss S J Corbett)
3rd Place4645 – Meltarose Madeleine at Meonstoke (Mrs K C Taubman)
Class 2186. Open Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st Place4655 – Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy (Mr S, Mrs M, Mrs E & Miss G Wildsmith & Brown)
2nd Place4597 – Daenerys Winds of Winter (Miss L & Mr L Ainsley & Nicklin)
3rd Place4648 – Sh Ch Beresford Night Class (Mrs T E Topliss)
Reserve (4th Place)4599 – Carlyquinn Kisses of Fire JW (Mrs H Cokell)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)4625 – Dk/se Ch Siegars A Beautiful Mind (Mr K B & Mr M S & Mrs T Madsen & Jensen & Brix)