English Springer Spaniel Club

Bath Results 2023

Spaniel (English Springer) – Judge: Miss R Johnson
Dog Challenge Certificate1293 – Sandylands Xpress Delivery (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate1339 – Dexbenella Double Oh Seven (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
Bitch Challenge Certificate1341 – Dexbenella Double Vision (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate1292 – Sh Ch Sandylands Send The Roses (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Best of Breed1293 – Sandylands Xpress Delivery (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Best Puppy1333 – Melverly Iridescent (Mr R J Smith)
Best Veteran1348 – Cobhay Dazzling Azalea (Mrs J & Mrs D & Miss P Williams & Toublic & Toublic)
Class 413. Veteran Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place1338 – Meonstoke Hawthorn (Mrs K C Taubman)
2nd Place1351 – Crackerjanne Court Jester (Mrs C M Woodbridge)
Class 414. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place1342 – Dexbenella It’s Only Me (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
2nd Place1291 – Trixhund Secret Obsession (Mr J Bullock)
3rd Place1308 – Annavah Accomplice (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
Class 415. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place1342 – Dexbenella It’s Only Me (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
Class 416. Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place1336 – Carlyquinn Captain Ross (Miss J A Such)
2nd Place1300 – Russell at Cumani (Imp Ita) (Mrs La & Miss Lv Fugle & Cook)
Class 417. Yearling Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place1339 – Dexbenella Double Oh Seven (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
2nd Place1310 – Dexbenella Double Trouble at Teignvalley (Mrs C Hill)
3rd Place1332 – Ashring’s Love Touch for Recondy (Mr N & Mrs B Scotting)
Reserve (4th Place)1336 – Carlyquinn Captain Ross (Miss J A Such)
Class 418. Novice Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place1332 – Ashring’s Love Touch for Recondy (Mr N & Mrs B Scotting)
2nd Place1327 – Clentonian Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs J Reynolds)
Class 419. Graduate Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place1336 – Carlyquinn Captain Ross (Miss J A Such)
2nd Place1327 – Clentonian Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs J Reynolds)
Class 420. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place1303 – Greg De Les Tres Llacunes (imp) (Mr C & Mrs J Gledhill)
Class 421. Limit Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place1293 – Sandylands Xpress Delivery (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
2nd Place1321 – Dexbenella Frilled to Bitz (Mrs Nj Morgans)
3rd Place1323 – Pendarlow Peter Pan with Braego (Mr P W Osbourne)
Reserve (4th Place)1329 – Cherishym Dofida (Mr P & Mrs Y Richardson & Terry-Richardson)
Class 422. Open Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place1319 – Peasblossom Xanti (Mr & Mrs D Mitchell)
2nd Place1298 – Sh Ch Meadowdale Daisydale Lightning Bolt (Mr S & Mrs J Eyeington)
Class 423. Special Beginners
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 424. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place1348 – Cobhay Dazzling Azalea (Mrs J & Mrs D & Miss P Williams & Toublic & Toublic)
2nd Place1344 – Grosbreuil Abricot Regal (Mrs D West)
3rd Place1301 – Calvdale Rag Nymph (Mrs S & Mr G J Gibson)
Class 425. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place1309 – Annavah Aquarius (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
2nd Place1312 – Gleadsbury Destiny Belle (Mrs C A House)
3rd Place1325 – Tiroen Typically Braego (kcj) (Mr P W Osbourne)
Reserve (4th Place)1305 – Melverly Amy Dorrit with Coastalglows (Mrs J L Harris)
Class 426. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place1333 – Melverly Iridescent (Mr R J Smith)
2nd Place1306 – Melverly Betsy Trottwood with Coastalglows (Mrs J L Harris)
Class 427. Junior Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place1331 – Daenerys Moondancer to Cherishym (Mr P & Mrs Y Richardson & Terry-Richardson)
2nd Place1334 – Melverly Vignette (Mr R J Smith)
3rd Place1313 – Peasblossom Aura at Felltops (Mr N J & Mrs S L Joyce)
Reserve (4th Place)1296 – Carlyquinn Morwenna (Mrs H & Mr L Cokell & Nicklin)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)1299 – Eastriding Love in Black with Cumani (Mrs La & Miss Lv Fugle & Cook)
Class 428. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place1341 – Dexbenella Double Vision (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
2nd Place1335 – Saturnii Cartoon’s Be My My Valentine at Bumblecorn (Imp Ita) (Mrs L & Mr P Stevens)
3rd Place1296 – Carlyquinn Morwenna (Mrs H & Mr L Cokell & Nicklin)
Class 429. Novice Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place1334 – Melverly Vignette (Mr R J Smith)
2nd Place1306 – Melverly Betsy Trottwood with Coastalglows (Mrs J L Harris)
Class 430. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place1350 – Kingheath Kushida at Cassapple (Mr P S & Mrs M A Wilson)
2nd Place1340 – Dexbenella Double Take (Mr S & Mrs W Walker)
3rd Place1316 – Trimere Taylor Maid at Pinhays JW (Mrs J I Kibby)
Reserve (4th Place)1346 – Spuffing Prosecco (Mrs J Weyman)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)1326 – Crackerjanne Cassiopeia (Mrs V K Pattison)
Class 431. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place1317 – Trimere Turn Back Time JW (Mrs J I Kibby)
2nd Place1314 – Alhambian Amy Winehouse (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
3rd Place1311 – Peasblossom Tupelo Honey with Teignvalley (Mrs C Hill)
Reserve (4th Place)1307 – Melverly Burano with Coastalglows (Mrs J L Harris)
Class 432. Limit Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place1297 – Trimere Time Flys (Miss S J Corbett)
2nd Place1337 – Meltarose Madeleine at Meonstoke (Mrs K C Taubman)
3rd Place1320 – Peasblossom Zoya (Mr & Mrs D Mitchell)
Reserve (4th Place)1349 – Cobhay Fancy Phlox (Mrs J & Mrs D & Miss P Williams & Toublic & Toublic)
Class 433. Open Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place1292 – Sh Ch Sandylands Send The Roses (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
2nd Place1347 – Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy (Mr S, Mrs M, Mrs E & Miss G Wildsmith & Brown)
3rd Place1318 – Dk/se Ch Siegars A Beautiful Mind (Mr K B & Mr M S & Mrs T Madsen & Jensen & Brix)
Reserve (4th Place)1315 – Shipden Alhambian Diana Dors (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)1295 – Carlyquinn Kisses of Fire JW (Mrs H Cokell)