English Springer Spaniel Club

ESSC Champ Show Results 2023

Judge: Mr Frank Whyte
BIS:Topliss’s- Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown
RBIS BOS: Wildsmith & Brown’s Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy
DCC: Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown
RDCC: Rose’s – Westaway Dream Angus of Rosannoch (Imp Nor)
BCC: Wildsmith & Brown’s Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy
RBCC: Savell’s – PetrenellaTipping The Wink
BPIS: Smith’s – Melverly Iridescent
BVIS Rose’s Westaway Dream Angus of Rosannoch (Imp Nor)
MPD 2,1MPB 6,1
1 Havard Annavah Accomplice1 Smith Melverly Iridescent
2 Havard Annavah Aquarius
3 Eastwood Plaiglen Bestylish Girl
PD 1,0PB 2,0
1 Eastwood Eastfalla Rocking My World1 Claydon Plaiglen on the Hustle
2 Trixhund Tri Again
JD 4,0JB 12,0
1 Chandler Elazlan Tribal Craft
2 Such Carlyquinn Captain Ross
3 Fugle & Cook Russell at Cumani (Imp Ita)
1 Savell Petranella Tipping the Wink
2 Rose Pinereoch Amethyst of Rosannoch
3 Ainsley, Nicklin & Henderson Daenarys Red Priestess
YD 3,1YB 4,1
1 Such Carlyquinn Captain Ross
2 Warrener Eastfalla Sherlock Holmes
1 Cokell & Nicklin Carlyquinn Morwenna
2 Kibby Trimere Taylor Maid at Pinhays JW
3 Unwin Allenies Lady Marmalade
ND 0,0NB 3,1
1 Savell Petranella Tipping the Wink
2 Unwin Allenies the Other Side
PGD 2,1PGB 6,1
1 Gledhill Greg de Les Tres Llacunes (Imp ESP)1 Simmons Dexbenella Frivolity
2 Glendinning Lochar Memories
3 Harris Melverly Burano with Coastalglows
LD 5,1LB 5,1
1 Casey & Jeyes Sandylands Xpress Delivery
2 Morgans Dexbenella Frilled to Bitz
3 Claydon Nineoaks Bring Him Home
1 Corbett Trimere Time Flys
2 Frusher Dexbenella Fenella at Shersona
3 House Gleadsbury Dynamite
OD 2,0OB 6,2
1 Calvert Sh Ch Calvdale Scaramouche Jones JW
2 Terry-Richardson Cherishym Draconis
1 Calvert Sh Ch Calvdale Flutter JW
2 Keely Shipden Alhambian Diana Dors
3 Cokell Carlyquinn Kisses of Fire JW
ChD 2,0ChB 4,1
1 Topliss Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown
2 Topliss Sh Ch Beresford Night Train
1 Brown & Wildsmith Sh Ch Trimere Tickle Me Fancy
2 Madsen, Jensen & Brix DK/SE Ch Siegars A Beautiful Mind
3 Topliss Beresford Night Class
VD 1,0VB 3,0
1 Rose Westaway Dream Angus of Rosannoch (Imp Nor)1 Watson Sh Ch Bordacity Honey Ryder
2 Gibson Calvdale Rag Nymph
3 Hipgrave Ternspringer Jazz Singer
GCD 0,0GCB 2,0
1 Kibby Trimere Turns Back Time JW
2 Unwin Allenies Lady Marmalade