English Springer Spaniel Club

East of England Results 2023

Spaniel (English Springer) – Judge: Mr M Keely
Dog Challenge Certificate2901 – Sandylands Xpress Delivery (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate2912 – Greg De Les Tres Llacunes (imp) (Mr C & Mrs J Gledhill)
Bitch Challenge Certificate2906 – Donarden Gin Fizz (Mrs N Dobbin)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate2900 – Sh Ch Sandylands Send The Roses (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Best of Breed2906 – Donarden Gin Fizz (Mrs N Dobbin)
Best Puppy2929 – Melverly Iridescent (Mr R J Smith)
Best Veteran2924 – Petranella Exclusive with Braego (Mr P W Osbourne)
Best Special Beginners2926 – Petranella Perfick Bliss (Mrs M Proctor)
Class 1223. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place2918 – Bethryn Song of Soloman (Miss B & Ms K Holt)
Class 1224. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1
Class 1225. Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place2913 – Jagger De Les Tres Llacunes TAF (Mr C & Mrs J Gledhill)
2nd Place2920 – Hunterheck Fade to Black (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)
Class 1226. Yearling Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place2935 – Beresford On My Way with Acregate (Miss J J Tracz)
2nd Place2916 – Dexbenella Double Trouble at Teignvalley (Mrs C Hill)
3rd Place2943 – Eastfalla Sherlockholmes (Mrs H Warrener)
Class 1227. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place2912 – Greg De Les Tres Llacunes (imp) (Mr C & Mrs J Gledhill)
2nd Place2902 – Nineoaks Bring Him Home (Mrs Claydon)
Class 1228. Mid Limit Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 1229. Limit Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 1230. Open Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place2901 – Sandylands Xpress Delivery (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
2nd Place2915 – Peasblossom Valentino (Mrs S Graham)
3rd Place2931 – Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown (Mrs T E Topliss)
Class 1231. Veteran Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 1232. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place2920 – Hunterheck Fade to Black (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)
Class 1233. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place2932 – Bethryn Song of The Lioness at Beresford (Mrs T E Topliss)
2nd Place2946 – Calvdale Padlurowncanoe at Zawspring (Miss Z Wilson)
3rd Place2919 – Bethryn White Lady of Rohan (Miss B & Ms K Holt)
Class 1234. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st Place2929 – Melverly Iridescent (Mr R J Smith)
2nd Place2925 – Tiroen Typically Braego (Mr P W Osbourne)
Class 1235. Junior Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st Place2937 – Allenies Lady Marmalade (Miss J A Unwin)
2nd Place2921 – Hunterheck Lost in A Spell (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)
Class 1236. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place2945 – Spuffing Prosecco (Mrs J Weyman)
2nd Place2933 – Dexbenella Double Bubble at Beresford (Mrs T E Topliss)
3rd Place2911 – Chanangel When You Believe at Shersona (Mrs Sde & Miss Md Frusher & Slack)
Reserve (4th Place)2937 – Allenies Lady Marmalade (Miss J A Unwin)
Class 1237. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place2928 – Dexbenella Frivolity (Mrs C Simmons)
2nd Place2926 – Petranella Perfick Bliss (Mrs M Proctor)
Class 1238. Mid Limit Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place2909 – Dexbenella Fenella at Shersona (Mrs S Frusher)
2nd Place2917 – Peasblossom Tupelo Honey with Teignvalley (Mrs C Hill)
3rd Place2922 – Freeway Fortune (Mr J & Mrs L Lillie)
Class 1239. Limit Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place2934 – Sandylands Send My Love (Mrs T E Topliss)
2nd Place2905 – Trimere Timeless with Kassan (Mrs A E Crouch)
3rd Place2923 – Freeway Remembrance (Mr J & Mrs L Lillie)
Reserve (4th Place)2942 – Pendarlow Tiana (Mrs P, Mr D & Miss A Wallis & Levene)
Class 1240. Open Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place2906 – Donarden Gin Fizz (Mrs N Dobbin)
2nd Place2900 – Sh Ch Sandylands Send The Roses (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Class 1241. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place2924 – Petranella Exclusive with Braego (Mr P W Osbourne)
Class 1242. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place2926 – Petranella Perfick Bliss (Mrs M Proctor)
2nd Place2937 – Allenies Lady Marmalade (Miss J A Unwin)
3rd Place2921 – Hunterheck Lost in A Spell (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)