English Springer Spaniel Club

Midland Counties Results 2023

Spaniel (English Springer) – Judge: Ray Strudwick
Best Dog3326 – Pinereoch No Stunts Larrie (Ms L & Mrs A Wilson & Connor)
Reserve Best Dog3324 – More Than Amazing Wanna Be A Gangster at Spuffing (Mrs J Weyman)
Best Bitch3302 – Sh Ch Trimere Time Flys (Miss S J Corbett)
Reserve Best Bitch3307 – Chanangel When You Believe at Shersona (Mrs Sde & Miss Md Frusher & Slack)
Best of Breed3302 – Sh Ch Trimere Time Flys (Miss S J Corbett)
Best Puppy3324 – More Than Amazing Wanna Be A Gangster at Spuffing (Mrs J Weyman)
Best Special Beginners3306 – Dexbenella Fenella at Shersona (Mrs S Frusher)
Class 973. Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st Place3324 – More Than Amazing Wanna Be A Gangster at Spuffing (Mrs J Weyman)
Class 974. Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place3310 – Annavah Accomplice (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
Class 975. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st Place3323 – Eastfalla Sherlockholmes (Mrs H Warrener)
Class 976. Open Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st Place3326 – Pinereoch No Stunts Larrie (Ms L & Mrs A Wilson & Connor)
Class 977. Veteran Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 978. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place3323 – Eastfalla Sherlockholmes (Mrs H Warrener)
Class 979. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 4
1st Place3308 – Melverly Amy Dorrit with Coastalglows (Mrs J L Harris)
Class 980. Junior Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st Place3307 – Chanangel When You Believe at Shersona (Mrs Sde & Miss Md Frusher & Slack)
2nd Place3309 – Melverly Betsy Trottwood with Coastalglows (Mrs J L Harris)
Class 981. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place3317 – Melverly Vignette (Mr R J Smith)
2nd Place3306 – Dexbenella Fenella at Shersona (Mrs S Frusher)
3rd Place3325 – Spuffing Prosecco (Mrs J Weyman)
Reserve (4th Place)3298 – Barecho Cover Girl (Imp Swe) NAF TAF (Miss L & Mr L & Miss A Ainsley & Nicklin & Gardiner)
Class 982. Open Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place3302 – Sh Ch Trimere Time Flys (Miss S J Corbett)
2nd Place3327 – Potrail Turns The Swag On for Pinereoch (Ms L & Mrs A Wilson & Connor)
Class 983. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Class 984. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place3306 – Dexbenella Fenella at Shersona (Mrs S Frusher)