English Springer Spaniel Club

Three Counties Results 2023

Spaniel (English Springer) – Judge: Mr T Mather
Dog Challenge Certificate6515 – Calvdale Ever Thus JW (Mr & Mrs M Calvert)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate6554 – Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown (Mrs T E Topliss)
Bitch Challenge Certificate6516 – Sh Ch Calvdale Flutter JW (Mr & Mrs M Calvert)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate6543 – Dk/se Ch Siegars A Beautiful Mind (Mr K B & Mr M S & Mrs T Madsen & Jensen & Brix)
Best of Breed6515 – Calvdale Ever Thus JW (Mr & Mrs M Calvert)
Best Puppy6533 – Annavah Aquarius (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
Best Veteran6520 – Petranella Jubilee Jester (Miss J Charlton)
Class 2042. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place6544 – Gleadsbury It Is Destiny for Anacapa (Mrs H Merry)
Class 2043. Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1
Class 2044. Junior Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place6519 – Elazlan Tribal Craft (Miss E Chandler)
2nd Place6527 – Russell at Cumani (Imp Ita) (Mrs La & Miss Lv Fugle & Cook)
3rd Place6541 – Hunterheck Fade to Black (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)
Class 2045. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place6552 – Beresford Bolt from The Blue (Mrs T E Topliss)
2nd Place6549 – Clentonian Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs J Reynolds)
3rd Place6566 – Eastfalla Sherlockholmes (Mrs H Warrener)
Class 2046. Limit Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 4
1st Place6545 – Dexbenella Frilled to Bitz (Mrs Nj Morgans)
2nd Place6518 – Sandylands Xpress Delivery (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Class 2047. Open Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place6515 – Calvdale Ever Thus JW (Mr & Mrs M Calvert)
2nd Place6554 – Sh Ch Beresford Lockdown (Mrs T E Topliss)
3rd Place6514 – Daenerys Blood of The Dragon (Miss L & Mr L Ainsley & Nicklin)
Class 2048. Veteran Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place6520 – Petranella Jubilee Jester (Miss J Charlton)
Class 2049. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st Place6533 – Annavah Aquarius (Miss L A & Mrs P J Havard)
2nd Place6534 – Gleadsbury Destiny Belle (Mrs C A House)
Class 2050. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1
Class 2051. Junior Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st Place6521 – Carlyquinn Morwenna (Mrs H & Mr L Cokell & Nicklin)
2nd Place6561 – Allenies Lady Marmalade (Miss J A Unwin)
3rd Place6526 – Eastriding Love in Black with Cumani (Mrs La & Miss Lv Fugle & Cook)
Reserve (4th Place)6542 – Hunterheck Lost in A Spell (Mr M & Mrs A Le-Clerc)
Class 2052. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st Place6540 – Trimere Turn Back Time JW (Mrs J I Kibby)
2nd Place6568 – Spuffing Prosecco (Mrs J Weyman)
3rd Place6557 – Dexbenella Double Bubble at Beresford (Mrs T E Topliss)
Reserve (4th Place)6539 – Trimere Taylor Maid at Pinhays JW (Mrs J I Kibby)
Class 2053. Limit Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st Place6558 – Sandylands Send My Love (Mrs T E Topliss)
2nd Place6522 – Trimere Time Flys (Miss S J Corbett)
Class 2054. Open Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place6516 – Sh Ch Calvdale Flutter JW (Mr & Mrs M Calvert)
2nd Place6543 – Dk/se Ch Siegars A Beautiful Mind (Mr K B & Mr M S & Mrs T Madsen & Jensen & Brix)
3rd Place6517 – Sh Ch Sandylands Send The Roses (Mr E & Mrs E Casey & Jayes)
Reserve (4th Place)6555 – Sh Ch Beresford Night Class (Mrs T E Topliss)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place)6535 – Clentonian Pandemonium JW (Mrs M Hydon)
Class 2055. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 2